Identificación y Titularidad

En cumplimiento del artículo 10 de la Ley 34/2002, de 11 de julio, de Servicios de la Sociedad de la Información y Comercio Electrónico, el Titular expone sus datos identificativos.

  • Titular: Mario Fornés Olmo.
  • NIF: ES21483293M
  • Domicilio: Calle Pintor Aparicio 32 1B, Alicante - España.
  • Correo electrónico: info@mariofornes.com
  • Sitio Web: https://mariofornes.com

Finalidad

La finalidad del sitio Web https://mariofornes.com es Servicios de Abogacia.

Condiciones de Uso

La utilización del sitio Web le otorga la condición de Usuario, e implica la aceptación completa de todas las cláusulas y condiciones de uso incluidas en las páginas:

Si no estuviera conforme con todas y cada una de estas cláusulas y condiciones absténgase de utilizar este sitio Web.

El acceso a este sitio Web no supone, en modo alguno, el inicio de una relación comercial con Mario Fornés Olmo.

A través de este sitio Web, el Titular le facilita el acceso y la utilización de diversos contenidos que el Titular o sus colaboradores han publicado por medio de Internet.

A tal efecto, usted está obligado y comprometido a NO utilizar cualquiera de los contenidos del sitio Web con fines o efectos ilícitos, prohibidos en este Aviso Legal o por la legislación vigente, lesivos de los derechos e intereses de terceros, o que de cualquier forma puedan dañar, inutilizar, sobrecargar, deteriorar o impedir la normal utilización de los contenidos, los equipos informáticos o los documentos, archivos y toda clase de contenidos almacenados en cualquier equipo informático propios o contratados por Mario Fornés Olmo, de otros usuarios o de cualquier usuario de Internet.

Medidas de seguridad

Los datos personales que facilite al Titular pueden ser almacenados en bases de datos automatizadas o no, cuya titularidad corresponde en exclusiva a Mario Fornés Olmo, que asume todas las medidas de índole técnica, organizativa y de seguridad que garantizan la confidencialidad, integridad y calidad de la información contenida en las mismas de acuerdo con lo establecido en la normativa vigente en protección de datos.

No obstante, debe ser consciente de que las medidas de seguridad de los sistemas informáticos en Internet no son enteramente fiables y que, por tanto el Titular no puede garantizar la inexistencia de virus u otros elementos que puedan producir alteraciones en los sistemas informáticos (software y hardware) del Usuario o en sus documentos electrónicos y ficheros contenidos en los mismos aunque el Titular pone todos los medios necesarios y toma las medidas de seguridad oportunas para evitar la presencia de estos elementos dañinos.

Datos personales

Usted puede consultar toda la información relativa al tratamiento de datos personales que recoge el Titular en la página de Política de Privacidad.

Contenidos

El Titular ha obtenido la información, el contenido multimedia y los materiales incluidos en el sitio Web de fuentes que considera fiables, pero, si bien ha tomado todas las medidas razonables para asegurar que la información contenida es correcta, el Titular no garantiza que sea exacta, completa o actualizada. Mario Fornés Olmo declina expresamente cualquier responsabilidad por error u omisión en la información contenida en las páginas de este sitio Web.

Queda prohibido transmitir o enviar a través del sitio Web cualquier contenido ilegal o ilícito, virus informáticos, o mensajes que, en general, afecten o violen derechos de el Titular o de terceros.

Los contenidos de https://mariofornes.com tienen únicamente una finalidad informativa y bajo ninguna circunstancia deben usarse ni considerarse como oferta de venta, solicitud de una oferta de compra ni recomendación para realizar cualquier otra operación, salvo que así se indique expresamente.

Mario Fornés Olmo se reserva el derecho a modificar, suspender, cancelar o restringir el contenido de https://mariofornes.com, los vínculos o la información obtenida a través del sitio Web, sin necesidad de previo aviso.

Mario Fornés Olmo no es responsable de los daños y perjuicios que pudieran derivarse de la utilización de la información del sitio Web o de la contenida en las redes sociales del Titular.

Política de cookies

En la página Política de Cookies puede consultar toda la información relativa a la política de recogida y tratamiento de las cookies.

Enlaces a otros sitios Web

El Titular puede proporcionarle acceso a sitios Web de terceros mediante enlaces con la finalidad exclusiva de informar sobre la existencia de otras fuentes de información en Internet en las que podrá ampliar los datos ofrecidos en el sitio Web.

Estos enlaces a otros sitios Web no suponen en ningún caso una sugerencia o recomendación para que usted visite las páginas web de destino, que están fuera del control del Titular, por lo que Mario Fornés Olmo no es responsable del contenido de los sitios web vinculados ni del resultado que obtenga al seguir los enlaces.

Asimismo, Mario Fornés Olmo no responde de los links o enlaces ubicados en los sitios web vinculados a los que le proporciona acceso.

El establecimiento del enlace no implica en ningún caso la existencia de relaciones entre Mario Fornés Olmo y el propietario del sitio en el que se establezca el enlace, ni la aceptación o aprobación por parte del Titular de sus contenidos o servicios.

Si accede a un sitio Web externo desde un enlace que encuentre en https://mariofornes.com usted deberá leer la propia política de privacidad del otro sitio web que puede ser diferente de la de este sitio Web.

Propiedad intelectual e industrial

Todos los derechos están reservados.

Todo acceso a este sitio Web está sujeto a las siguientes condiciones: la reproducción, almacenaje permanente y la difusión de los contenidos o cualquier otro uso que tenga finalidad pública o comercial queda expresamente prohibida sin el consentimiento previo expreso y por escrito de Mario Fornés Olmo.

Limitación de responsabilidad

La información y servicios incluidos o disponibles a través de este sitio Web pueden incluir incorrecciones o errores tipográficos. De forma periódica el Titular incorpora mejoras y/o cambios a la información contenida y/o los Servicios que puede introducir en cualquier momento.

El Titular no declara ni garantiza que los servicios o contenidos sean interrumpidos o que estén libres de errores, que los defectos sean corregidos, o que el servicio o el servidor que lo pone a disposición estén libres de virus u otros componentes nocivos sin perjuicio de que el Titular realiza todos los esfuerzos en evitar este tipo de incidentes.

Mario Fornés Olmo declina cualquier responsabilidad en caso de que existan interrupciones o un mal funcionamiento de los Servicios o contenidos ofrecidos en Internet, cualquiera que sea su causa. Asimismo, el Titular no se hace responsable por caídas de la red, pérdidas de negocio a consecuencia de dichas caídas, suspensiones temporales de fluido eléctrico o cualquier otro tipo de daño indirecto que te pueda ser causado por causas ajenas a el Titular.

Antes de tomar decisiones y/o acciones con base a la información incluida en el sitio Web, el Titular le recomienda comprobar y contrastar la información recibida con otras fuentes.

Derecho de exclusión

Mario Fornés Olmo se reserva el derecho a denegar o retirar el acceso al sitio Web y los servicios ofrecidos sin necesidad de preaviso, a instancia propia o de un tercero, a aquellos usuarios que incumplan cualquiera de las condiciones de este Aviso Legal.

Jurisdicción

Este Aviso Legal se rige íntegramente por la legislación española.

Contacto

En caso de que usted tenga cualquier duda acerca de estas Condiciones legales o quiera realizar cualquier comentario sobre este sitio Web, puede enviar un mensaje de correo electrónico a la dirección info@mariofornes.com.

PRIVACY POLICY

CONDITIONS OF USE AND DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Conditions of use

The content of the MARIO FORNES website (the “Website") is for information purposes only and may not, under any circumstances, be considered to be legal or other advice. The link established between the user and MARIO FORNES through the consultation of the Website does not constitute, in any way, a professional or contractual relationship. The Website content could prove to be inaccurate or incomplete due to constant modifications to legislation and case law.

The Website content is subject to industrial and intellectual property rights held by MARIO FORNES, its reproduction is solely authorised for private use and it is prohibited to use all or part of the aforesaid in any form without express authorisation. If you wish to reproduce all or part of the information contained on the Website, you may send an email requesting authorisation to the following address: info@mariofornes.com

MARIO FORNES holds the user rights for the computer programs required for editing and browsing this page, since the latter are the property of the Office or it has the necessary licences. Consequently, the use in any form of the said programs without express authorisation is prohibited.

Limited liability

MARIO FONRES shall be exempt from any liability stemming from the browsing of the Website and expressly warns that, just as any computer tool, the files contained in the aforesaid are not free from defects in their habitual functioning and may possibly cause damage or alterations to the computer tools of third parties. Moreover, MARIO FORNES, its partners, collaborating lawyers or employees are exempt from any liability stemming from the damage that could be caused by the use of the Website or such websites that may be accessed through the Website, merely allowing direct access to the contents of these via links.

Transmission of confidential information

MARIO FORNES expressly warns that the transmission by email of personal data or any other information of a confidential or proprietary nature implies the use of the Internet and that, therefore, MARIO FORNES is not able to guarantee the confidentiality of the communication.

Personal data protection policy

The communication of a C.V. via email or letter implies that the holder has expressly authorised the processing of the personal data contained in it and its use in the context of the various selection procedures that MARIO FORNES may organise.

The personal data that is provided to obtain information of any type or to subscribe to our law newsletters, courses, etc. shall be stored in a file for marketing and advertising purposes by the Firm.

All personal data shall be stored in our files in the respect of current standards in Spain. Consequently, you shall be able to exercise the right to access our files, request modification to your data and the latter’s removal. For this, you must write to us indicating your surname, forename and full address, and including a photocopy of your ID card or passport. You should indicate in this letter your reason for writing to us and send it to the following address:

MARIO FORNES Calle Pintor Aparicio, nº 32, 1ºB. Alicante – 03003. Business name: MARIO FORNES CIF tax ID number: B-XXXXXXXXX. Trade Register entry information: XXXXXXXXX.

About Cookies

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.
When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, phone number or credit card information. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.
Google, as a third party vendor, uses cookies to serve ads on our site. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visit to our sites and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.

What do we use your information for?

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.
To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature To send periodic emails The email address you provide may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions..

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computers hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information We use cookies to keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business. If you prefer, you can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies via your browser settings. Like most websites, if you turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. However, you can still place orders over the telephone or by contacting customer service.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Online Privacy Policy Only

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page, and/or update the Privacy Policy modification date below.
This policy was last modified on 04 December, 2017

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us.